25 - 28 June, 2024

Stockholm | Sweden

25 - 28 June, 2024

Stockholm | Sweden

Chairs & Committees

I am text block. Click edit button to change this text. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Chairs

KarlHJohannsson

General Co-Chair

Karl H. Johansson
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Anders Rantzer

General Co-Chair

Anders Rantzer
Lund University – Sweden
Henrik Sandberg

Program Co-Chair

Henrik Sandberg
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Antonis Papachristodoulou

Program Co-Chair

Antonis Papachristodoulou
University of Oxford – England
Johan Karlsson

NOC Chair

Johan Karlsson
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Antonella Ferrara

Conference Editorial Board Chair

Antonella Ferrara
University of Pavia – Italy
Elisa Franco

Invited Sessions Chair

Elisa Franco
UCLA – USA
Dennice Gayme

Tutorial Sessions Chair

Dennice Gayme
Johns Hopkins University – USA
Florian Dörfler

Workshops Chair

Florian Dörfler
ETH – Switzerland
Xiaoming Hu

Financial Chair

Xiaoming Hu
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Axel Ringh

Registration Chair

Axel Ringh
Chalmers University of Technology and the University of Gothenburg – Sweden
Emma Tegling

Publicity Co-Chair

Emma Tegling
Lund University  – Sweden
Johan Thunberg

Publicity Co-Chair

Johan Thunberg
Lund University  – Sweden
Christos Verginis

Publication Co-Chair

Christos Verginis
Uppsala University – Sweden
Dimos V. Dimarogonas

Publication Co-Chair

Dimos V. Dimarogonas
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Bengt Lennartson

Sponsors Chair

Bengt Lennartson
Chalmers University of Technology – Sweden
Jan Kronqvist

Exhibits Chair

Jan Kronqvist
KTH Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Carolina Bergeling

Student Activities Chair

Carolina Bergeling
BTH  – Sweden
André Teixeira

Virtual Technology Chair

André Teixeira
Uppsala University – Sweden
Alf Isaksson

Industry Co-Chair

Alf Isaksson
ABB – Sweden
Charlotta Johnsson

Industry Co-Chair

Charlotta Johnsson
Lund University – Sweden
George Nikolakopoulos

NOC Co-Chair

George Nikolakopoulos
Luleå University of Technology – Sweden
Claudio Altafini.jpeg.001

NOC Co-Chair

Claudio Altafini
Linköping University – Sweden
Silun Zhang

NOC co-Chair

Silun Zhang
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Matthieu Barreau

NOC co-Chair

Matthieu Barreau
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
AngelaFontan

NOC Vice Chair for Diversity & Inclusion

Angela Fontan
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden
Kateryna-Morozovska

NOC co-Chair

Kateryna Morozovska
KTH  Royal Institute of Technology – Sweden

ECC 2024 Conference Editorial Board

Chair

Antonella Ferrara

Associate Editors-at-Large

Doulgeri, Zoe
Ferrari-Trecate, Giancarlo
Findeisen, Rolf
Ishii, Hideaki
Kosmatopoulos, Elias
Michiels, Wim
Ozbay, Hitay
Parisini, Thomas
Prandini, Maria
Shames, Iman
Spurgeon, Sarah K.
Wisniewski, Rafael

Associate Editors

Airimitoaie, Tudor-Bogdan
Alrifaee, Bassam
Astolfi, Daniele
Auriol, Jean
Back, Juhoon
Baggio, Giacomo
Bako, Laurent
Balogh, Andras
Barbu, Marian
Bastianello, Nicola
Bechlioulis, Charalampos
Bekiaris-Liberis, Nikolaos
Belgioioso, Giuseppe
Belkhatir, Zehor
Besselink, Bart
Bianchini, Gianni
Bliman, Pierre
Boem, Francesca
Bonnabel, Silvere
Boussaada, Islam
Bugeja, Marvin K.
Busoniu, Lucian
Capello, Elisa
Carè, Algo
Carli, Raffaele
Carrasco, Joaquin
Cenedese, Carlo
Chen, Boli
Chen, Kaiwen
Chen, Liangming
Cheng, Xiaodong
Cinquemani, Eugenio
Coraggio, Marco
Cucuzzella, Michele
d’Angelo, Massimiliano
D’Innocenzo, Alessandro
De Iuliis, Vittorio
de Prada, Cesar
De Santis, Elena
Delle Monache, Maria Laura
Dotoli, Mariagrazia
Ebihara, Yoshio
Espitia, Nicolas
Eun, Yongsoon
Evangelou, Simos
Fabiani, Filippo
Fagiano, Lorenzo
Farina, Marcello
Fele, Filiberto
Ferguson, Joel

Ferrante, Francesco
Ferrari, Riccardo
Fiacchini, Mirko
Fidan, Baris
Findeisen, Rolf
Fontan, Angela
Fontes, Fernando A. C. C.
Fosson, Sophie Marie
Gaggero, Mauro
Galeani, Sergio
Garin, Federica
Giarre’, Laura
Giordano, Giulia
Goncalves, Jorge M.
Iftime, Orest V.
Incremona, Gian Paolo
Jafarian, Matin
Jayawardhana, Bayu
Karayiannidis, Yiannis
Kawano, Yu
Kemmetmueller, Wolfgang
Keviczky, Tamas
Kinnaert, Michel
Kitsos, Constantinos
Knorn, Steffi
Korda, Milan
Krishnamoorthy, Dinesh
Kroll, Andreas
La Bella, Alessio
Laleg, Taous-Meriem
Lavaei, Abolfazl
Lazar, Mircea
Ma, Ziyue
Magnússon, Sindri
Maity, Dipankar
Marx, Swann
Mauroy, Alexandre
Mazenc, Frederic
Mazo, Manuel
Michieletto, Giulia
Michiels, Wim
Montefusco, Francesco
Moon, Jun
Moreschini, Alessio
Muradore, Riccardo
Mylvaganam, Thulasi
Nurdin, Hendra I.
Oliveira, Tiago Roux
Panayiotou, Christos
Parisio, Alessandra
Pasquale, Cecilia
Paulson, Joel

Peaucelle, Dimitri
Pellegrino, Felice Andrea
Pezzutto, Matthias
Piga, Dario
Pisano, Alessandro
Pola, Giordano
Possieri, Corrado
Pozzi, Andrea
Prandini, Maria
Prodan, Ionela
Proskurnikov, Anton
Punta, Elisabetta
Queinnec, Isabelle
Raisch, Joerg
Reger, Johann
Rezaee, Hamed
Rikos, Apostolos I.
Rinaldi, Gianmario
Rosolia, Ugo
Rossi, Francesco
Rubagotti, Matteo
Rubio, Francisco R.
Russo, Antonio
Sacone, Simona
Salazar, Mauro
Salvato, Erica
Sassano, Mario
Scarciotti, Giordano
Schoukens, Maarten
Segovia, Pablo
Selvi, Daniela
Sename, Olivier
Seuret, Alexandre
Siri, Silvia
Smarra, Francesco
Steinberger, Martin
Stursberg, Olaf
Su, Lanlan
Tanelli, Mara
Tartaglione, Gaetano
Teixeira, André
Trenn, Stephan
Varagnolo, Damiano
Varga, Balazs
Varga, István
Wakaiki, Masashi
Wynn, Andrew
Zaccarian, Luca
Zino, Lorenzo
Zorzi, Mattia